Coronavirus Pandemic (COVID-19)

Source World Health Organization
Global Situation
Confirmed Cases108,579,352
Deaths2,396,408
Cases Per 1 M population13,909
Deaths Per 1 M population307
Code Country/Region Last 24 hrs Cases Deaths Per 1 M population
CasesDeathsTotalRank TotalRankCasesDeaths
USAUnited States of America87,8963,31727,309,5031480,464182,5051,452
INDIndia11,6499010,916,5892155,73247,911113
BRABrazil44,2991,0439,809,7543238,532246,1511,122
RUSRussian Federation14,2073944,086,090480,520828,000552
GBRThe United Kingdom10,9722584,038,0825117,166559,4831,726
FRAFrance16,5461673,406,616681,393752,1901,247
ESPSpain003,041,454764,2171065,0511,374
ITAItaly11,0602212,721,879893,577645,0181,548
TURTurkey6,287942,586,183927,4711830,664326
DEUGermany4,4261162,338,9871065,076927,917777
COLColombia4,9472292,190,1161157,4251243,0421,129
ARGArgentina4,245482,025,7981250,2361344,8231,112
MEXMexico9,7411,2141,988,69513173,771315,4241,348
POLPoland2,542251,591,4971440,8321642,0511,079
IRNIran (Islamic Republic of)7,390621,518,2631558,9451118,076702
ZAFSouth Africa1,744781,491,8071647,8991425,153808
UKRUkraine2,332621,273,4751724,3921929,119558
PERPeru6,4572361,227,2051843,4911537,2201,319
IDNIndonesia13,2274311,223,9301933,367174,475122
CZECzechia2,8511071,090,8602018,25024101,8641,704
NLDNetherlands3,497231,029,2842114,8162760,070865
CANCanada3,04766823,3532221,2282121,815562
PRTPortugal1,677138785,7562315,3212677,0601,503
CHLChile3,81498776,2092419,5412240,6051,022
ROURomania1,87241761,9632519,3662339,6081,007
BELBelgium00738,6312621,6622063,7321,869
ISRIsrael00720,393275,3354883,229616
IRQIraq2,22415643,8522813,1792916,007328
SWESweden00608,4112912,4283060,2431,231
PAKPakistan1,40431563,0293012,307312,54956
PHLPhilippines1,9218549,1763111,515325,012105
BGDBangladesh77219541,038328,285383,28550
CHESwitzerland00538,116338,9823662,1771,038
MARMorocco33917478,474348,4773712,963230
AUTAustria1,20213429,894358,1013947,732900
SRBSerbia1,38616420,879364,2305260,438607
JPNJapan1,31040415,782376,952413,28755
HUNHungary1,33746388,7993813,7522840,2471,424
SAUSaudi Arabia3224372,732396,4324210,706185
AREUnited Arab Emirates3,16713348,772401,0148935,264103
JORJordan2,44711347,250414,4555134,034437
LBNLebanon2,13032339,122423,9935349,685585
PANPanama70726331,692435,6214676,8741,303
SVKSlovakia2,020140278,254445,9524550,9661,090
NPLNepal2261272,840452,055739,36471
BLRBelarus1,6589268,687461,8497728,435196
ECUEcuador1,69652267,2234715,3212515,146868
GEOGeorgia16511265,722483,3635866,611843
MYSMalaysia2,4647264,26949965928,16530
KAZKazakhstan00250,476503,1856013,340170
HRVCroatia6821237,725515,3394757,9071,301
BOLBolivia (Plurinational State of)93848236,0365211,1553320,221956
AZEAzerbaijan1282232,123533,1806122,894314
DOMDominican Republic87362229,768542,9946421,181276
BGRBulgaria18116229,697559,6243533,0571,385
TUNTunisia74036223,244567,5444018,889638
IRLIreland78617209,582573,9485542,445800
DNKDenmark2958204,362582,2927035,282396
CRICosta Rica00199,187592,7146839,101533
LTULithuania21310190,937603,0806370,1381,131
PSEoccupied Palestinian territory, including east Jerusalem8043189,268612,1287237,101417
SVNSlovenia3290179,482623,9775486,3341,913
KWTKuwait7985177,701631,0039041,611235
EGYEgypt61159173,813649,994341,69998
GRCGreece66223172,128656,1264316,514588
MDARepublic of Moldova38111170,186663,6515742,188905
ARMArmenia886169,255673,1476257,1181,062
GTMGuatemala20830167,279686,124449,337342
HNDHonduras7649159,788693,8575616,133389
QATQatar4400157,2447025512254,57989
ETHEthiopia78813146,492712,194711,27419
NGANigeria5205146,184721,752797099
PRYParaguay84516143,443732,9206720,111409
MMRMyanmar161141,601743,189592,60359
OMNOman6843137,306751,5428226,888302
VENVenezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)4846132,743761,273884,66845
LBYLibya4734127,354772,0187418,534294
BIHBosnia and Herzegovina3814126,023784,8964938,4121,492
BHRBahrain6405112,7427940311266,257237
DZAAlgeria1984110,711802,939662,52567
KENKenya750102,867811,795781,91333
CHNChina210101,536824,83850693
PRIPuerto Rico296497,609831,9197534,119671
MKDNorth Macedonia1801397,052842,9896546,5841,435
ALBAlbania1,0881293,075851,5558132,342540
KGZKyrgyzstan41185,516861,4428613,108221
KORRepublic of Korea344583,869871,527841,63630
UZBUzbekistan26079,442886221012,37419
LVALatvia424876,706891,4518540,667769
GHAGhana7181575,836905331062,44117
LKASri Lanka8021375,654913971133,53319
ZMBZambia9831169,43792951943,77752
MNEMontenegro0068,9219388296109,7351,404
NORNorway156066,3929459210412,247109
SRBKosovo246064,298951,5348334,562825
SGPSingapore14059,800962917110,2225
SLVEl Salvador0857,428971,742808,854269
AFGAfghanistan22055,514982,427691,42662
LUXLuxembourg185152,8849960710384,482970
ESTEstonia411652,82710050110839,823378
MOZMozambique1,6772150,2651015351051,60817
FINFinland0049,572102710988,947128
URYUruguay631648,45910353310713,950153
UGAUganda0040,0191043281178757
CUBCuba806538,2891052661213,38024
NAMNamibia173235,97010638811414,156153
ZWEZimbabwe68235,1721071,400872,36694
CYPCyprus123132,51310822112626,929183
CMRCameroon0031,3941094741101,18318
CIVCôte d’Ivoire256131,1401101741301,1817
SENSenegal366731,007111748971,85245
SDNSudan0029,9331121,8497668342
MWIMalawi1591529,035113952931,51850
AUSAustralia6028,898114909951,13336
BWABotswana0024,92611520212710,60086
THAThailand143224,714116821513541
CODDemocratic Republic of the Congo55024,294117692992718
AGOAngola37120,36611849210962015
MLTMalta138319,78911929311944,818664
MDGMadagascar0019,36012028512069910
JAMJamaica205219,0351213741156,428126
PYFFrench Polynesia0018,26312213514065,014481
MDVMaldives112217,8281235816332,982107
RWARwanda76317,3431242391241,33919
MRTMauritania197516,9741254301113,65193
SWZEswatini47016,53512663010014,252543
GUFFrench Guiana0016,4561278015355,095268
GINGuinea51014,946128841501,1386
SYRSyrian Arab Republic43314,8631299789184956
CPVCabo Verde41014,74113013913626,513250
TJKTajikistan0013,714131911461,43810
MYTMayotte0013,5351327815549,612286
GABGabon0012,577133731575,65133
BLZBelize11012,14513431311830,544787
HTIHaiti0012,1431352471231,06522
BFABurkina Faso0011,5881361381385547
REURéunion0010,9071374716612,18253
ANDAndorra40010,503138107145135,9351,385
LSOLesotho11359,9651392301254,652107
GLPGuadeloupe009,30214015913423,248397
SURSuriname1608,79414116613314,991283
COGCongo008,4191421231441,52622
BHSBahamas008,31114317812921,135453
MLIMali308,22914434211640617
GUYGuyana2608,20714518612810,434237
TTOTrinidad and Tobago517,6421461381375,46199
GUMGuam307,48714713014144,361770
ABWAruba007,3381486815968,730637
MTQMartinique006,5211494516817,377120
ISLIceland006,0331502917017,68085
DJIDjibouti305,971151631626,04464
TGOTogo5115,8741528115271010
GNQEquatorial Guinea005,694153871474,05962
SSDSouth Sudan10305,413154741564847
SOMSomalia9145,18315515213532610
NICNicaragua005,06415617113176426
CAFCentral African Republic004,996157631611,03413
NERNiger504,6951581691321947
CUWCuraçao004,6331592217828,234134
BENBenin004,560160561643765
GMBGambia11234,4141611381391,82757
GIBGibraltar314,21516285148125,1082,523
SLESierra Leone003,8211637915447910
TCDChad2313,6451641281432228
COMComoros203,3341651281423,834147
SMRSan Marino1003,3141667215897,6492,122
JEYJersey203,2001676716029,412616
GNBGuinea-Bissau3902,924168461671,48623
LIELiechtenstein002,6111694916568,4641,285
VIRUnited States Virgin Islands002,5241702517524,171239
LCASaint Lucia002,4871712317713,544125
ERIEritrea002,42917271906852
MNGMongolia5802,35117321967171
VNMViet Nam3402,22917435169230
YEMYemen912,1491756181027221
BRBBarbados11402,061176231767,17280
SXMSint Maarten001,9851772717246,290630
NZLNew Zealand601,980178251744115
LBRLiberia001,9691798414938917
SYCSeychelles001,892180818919,23881
TCATurks and Caicos Islands3601,8691811218448,272310
BDIBurundi2501,84918231931560
MCOMonaco501,7601832118044,848535
STPSao Tome and Principe001,482184191816,76287
VCTSaint Vincent and the Grenadines001,418185619112,78254
MAFSaint Martin001,3771861218335,619310
PNGPapua New Guinea00922187101871031
BTNBhutan1086418812021,1201
GGYGuernsey707891891318212,485206
BMUBermuda006941901218511,145193
FROFaroe Islands00657191120113,44521
MUSMauritius00595192101864688
TZAUnited Republic of Tanzania005091932117990
KHMCambodia004791940222290
IMNIsle of Man00436195251735,128294
ATGAntigua and Barbuda0042719691884,36092
BLMSaint Barthélemy00425197023442,9940
CYMCayman Islands0041619821986,33030
BESBonaire00372199419217,786191
BRNBrunei Darussalam0018420031944217
VGBBritish Virgin Islands0015120111994,99433
GRDGrenada0014820212001,3159
MNPNorthern Mariana Islands (Commonwealth of the)0013420321952,32835
DMADominica0012120402231,6810
TLSTimor-Leste101022050224770
FJIFiji00562062197632
NCLNew Caledonia005220702251820
FLKFalkland Islands (Malvinas)0049208022614,0680
LAOLao People's Democratic Republic0045209022760
KNASaint Kitts and Nevis104121002217710
GRLGreenland003021102285280
VATHoly See0026212023032,1380
SPMSaint Pierre and Miquelon002421302314,1420
MSRMontserrat102021412034,001200
BESSint Eustatius002021502326,3720
AIAAnguilla001821602331,2000
SLBSolomon Islands00182170219260
WLFWallis and Futuna00921802358000
BESSaba00621902293,1040
MHLMarshall Islands0042200220680
WSMSamoa1042210213200
VUTVanuatu001222021830
ASMAmerican Samoa000229020500
COKCook Islands000235020600
PRKDemocratic People's Republic of Korea000234020700
KIRKiribati000233020800
FSMMicronesia (Federated States of)000232020900
NRUNauru000231020400
NIUNiue000230021100
PLWPalau000223021200
PCNPitcairn Islands000228021000
SHNSaint Helena000227021400
TKLTokelau000226021500
TONTonga000225021600
TKMTurkmenistan000224021700
TUVTuvalu000236023600
World 332,3609,691108,579,352 2,396,408 13,909307