Madhya Pradesh Assembly election results

Source Election Commission of India
Date25 Dec 2018

Partywise Result

PartyWonRunner-upvote % Total vote
BJP10911341.0%15,642,980
INC1149840.9%15,595,153
IND455.8%2,218,230
BSP265.0%1,911,642
GGP021.8%675,648
SP151.3%496,025
AAAP000.7%253,101
SPAKP000.4%156,486
BASD000.2%78,692
BSCP000.2%71,278
SHS000.2%63,700
MD010.1%43,767
CPI000.1%38,589
JANADIP000.1%28,461
BLSP000.1%27,437
BMUP000.1%24,851
PRSP000.1%22,070
PPID000.1%20,378
Others000.6%227,403
NOTA001.4%542,295
Total230 230100.00%38,138,186

Top Statistics :

IPL 2019

Constituencywise Results

ConstituencyConst. No.Winner CandidateWinner Party Runner-up CandidateRunner-up PartyMargin
Agar166Manohar UntwalBharatiya Janata PartyVipin WankhedeIndian National Congress2490
Alirajpur191Mukesh Rawat (patel)Indian National CongressChouhan Nagar SinghBharatiya Janata Party21962
Alote223Manoj ChawlaIndian National CongressJitendra Thawarchand GehlotBharatiya Janata Party5448
Amarpatan66Ramkhelawan PatelBharatiya Janata PartyDr. Rajendra Kumar Singh "dada Bhai"Indian National Congress3747
Amarwara123Kamlesh Pratap ShahIndian National CongressManmohan Shah BattiGondvana Gantantra Party10393
Ambah8Kamlesh JatavIndian National CongressNeha KinnarIndependent7547
Amla130Dr. Yogesh PandagreBharatiya Janata PartyManoj MalveIndian National Congress19197
Anuppur87Bisahulal SinghIndian National CongressRamlal RautelBharatiya Janata Party11561
Ashok Nagar32Jajpal Singh "jajji"Indian National CongressEr. Ladduram KoriBharatiya Janata Party9730
Ashta157Raghunath Singh MalviyaBharatiya Janata PartyGopal Singh EngineerIndian National Congress6044
Banda42Tarbar Singh (bantu Bhaiya)Indian National CongressHarvansh Singh Rathore (sukku Bhaiya)Bharatiya Janata Party24164
Bandhavgarh89Shivnarayan Singh (lallu Bhaiya)Bharatiya Janata PartyDhyan SinghIndian National Congress3903
Barghat114Arjun SinghIndian National CongressNaresh WarkadeBharatiya Janata Party7527
Bargi96Sanjay Yadav "seoni Tola"Indian National CongressPratibha SinghBharatiya Janata Party17563
Barwani (s.t.)190Premsingh PatelBharatiya Janata PartyRajan MandloiIndependent38787
Basoda145Leena Sanjay Jain "tappu"Bharatiya Janata PartyNishank Kumar JainIndian National Congress10226
Beohari83Kol Sarad JuglalBharatiya Janata PartyTej Pratap Singh UikeyGondvana Gantantra Party32450
Berasia149Vishnu KhatriBharatiya Janata PartyJayshree HarikaranIndian National Congress13779
Betul131Nilay Vinod DagaIndian National CongressHemant Vijay KhandelwalBharatiya Janata Party21645
Bhagwanpura186Kedar Chidabhai DawarIndependentJamnasingh SolankiBharatiya Janata Party9716
Chitrakoot61Neelanshu ChaturvediIndian National CongressSurendra Singh GaharwarBharatiya Janata Party10198
Chitrangi79Amar SinghBharatiya Janata PartySaraswati SinghIndian National Congress59248
Chourai124Choudhary Sujeet Mer SinghIndian National CongressPt. Ramesh DubeyBharatiya Janata Party13004
Churhat76Sharadendu TiwariBharatiya Janata PartyAjay Arjun SinghIndian National Congress6402
Dabara19Imarti DeviIndian National CongressKaptan Singh SehsariBharatiya Janata Party57446
Damoh55Rahul SinghIndian National CongressJayant MalaiyaBharatiya Janata Party798
Datia22Dr.narottam MishraBharatiya Janata PartyBharti RajendraIndian National Congress2656
Deori38Harsh YadavIndian National CongressTeji Singh RajpootBharatiya Janata Party4304
Deotalab72Girish GautamBharatiya Janata PartySeema Jaiveer Singh SengarBahujan Samaj Party1080
Depalpur203Vishal Jagdish PatelIndian National CongressManoj Nirbhaysingh PatelBharatiya Janata Party9044
Devsar81Subhash Ram CharitraBharatiya Janata PartyBanshmani Prasad VermaIndian National Congress10678
Dewas171Gayatri Raje PuarBharatiya Janata PartyThakur JaysinghIndian National Congress27987
Dhar201Neena Vikram VermaBharatiya Janata PartyPrabha Balmukundsingh GoutamIndian National Congress5718
Dharampuri200Panchilal MedaIndian National CongressGopal KannojBharatiya Janata Party13972
Dhouhani82Kunwar Singh TekamBharatiya Janata PartyKamlesh SinghIndian National Congress3793
Dimani7Girraj DandotiyaIndian National CongressShiv Mangal Singh TomarBharatiya Janata Party18477
Dindori104Omkar Singh MarkamIndian National CongressJay Singh MaraviBharatiya Janata Party32050
Dr.ambedkar Nagar -mhow209Usha ThakurBharatiya Janata PartyAntar Singh DarbarIndian National Congress7157
Gadarwara121Suneeta PatelIndian National CongressGautam Singh PatelBharatiya Janata Party15363
Gandhwani197Umang SingharIndian National CongressSardarsingh MehdaBharatiya Janata Party38831
Ater9Arvind Singh BhadoriaBharatiya Janata PartyHemant Satyadev KatareIndian National Congress4978
Badnagar218Murli MorwalIndian National CongressSanjay SharmaBharatiya Janata Party5381
Badnawar202Rajvardhan Singh - Premsingh DattigawIndian National CongressBhanwarsingh ShekhawatBharatiya Janata Party41506
Badwaha182Sachin BirlaIndian National CongressHitendrasingh SolankiBharatiya Janata Party30508
Badwara91Vijayraghvendra Singh (basant Singh)Indian National CongressMoti KashyapBharatiya Janata Party21360
Bagli174Kannoje PahadsinghBharatiya Janata PartyKamal WaskaleIndian National Congress11843
Bahoriband94Pranay Prabhat Pandey (guddu Bhaiya)Bharatiya Janata PartyKunwar Saurabh SinghIndian National Congress16435
Baihar108Sanjay UikeyIndian National CongressAnupama NetamBharatiya Janata Party16480
Balaghat111Gaurishanker Chaturbhuj BisenBharatiya Janata PartyAnubha MunjareSamajwadi Party27654
Bamori28Mahendra Singh Sisodiya (sanju Bhaiya)Indian National CongressBrijmohan Singh "azad"Bharatiya Janata Party27920
Bhainsdehi133Dharmu Singh SirsamIndian National CongressMahendra Singh ChouhanBharatiya Janata Party30880
Bhander21Raksha Santram SaroniyaIndian National CongressRajni PrajapatiBharatiya Janata Party39896
Bhikangaon181Jhuma Dr. Dhyansingh SolankiIndian National CongressDhool Singh DawarBharatiya Janata Party27257
Bhind10Sanjeev Singh (sanju)Bahujan Samaj PartyChaudhary Rakesh Singh ChaturvediBharatiya Janata Party35896
Bhitarwar18Lakhan Singh YadavIndian National CongressAnoop MishraBharatiya Janata Party12130
Bhojpur141Surendra PatwaBharatiya Janata PartySuresh PachouriIndian National Congress29486
Bhopal Dakshina-pashchim152P.c.sharmaIndian National CongressUmashankar GuptaBharatiya Janata Party6587
Bhopal Madhya153Arif MasoodIndian National CongressSurendra Nath Singh (mamma)Bharatiya Janata Party14757
Bhopal Uttar150Arif AqueelIndian National CongressFatima Rasool Siddiqui (gudiya)Bharatiya Janata Party34857
Biaora161Govardhan DangiIndian National CongressNarayan Singh PanwarBharatiya Janata Party826
Gwalior East16Munnalal Goyal (munna Bhaiya)Indian National CongressSatish Singh SikarwarBharatiya Janata Party17819
Gwalior Rural14Bharat Singh KushwahBharatiya Janata PartySahab Singh GurjarBahujan Samaj Party1517
Gwalior South17Praveen PathakIndian National CongressNarayan Singh KushwahBharatiya Janata Party121
Harda135Kamal PatelBharatiya Janata PartyDr. Ramkishore DogneIndian National Congress6667
Harsud176Kunwar Vijay ShahBharatiya Janata PartySukhram SalveIndian National Congress18949
Hatpipliya172Manoj Narayan Singh ChoudharyIndian National CongressDeepak Kailash JoshiBharatiya Janata Party13519
Hatta57Purusottam/ramkali Tantuway HattaBharatiya Janata PartyHarishankar ChoudhriIndian National Congress19905
Hoshangabad137Dr.sitasaran SharmaBharatiya Janata PartySartaj SinghIndian National Congress15217
Huzur155Rameshwar SharmaBharatiya Janata PartyNaresh GyanchandaniIndian National Congress15725
Ichhawar158Karan Singh VermaBharatiya Janata PartyShailendra PatelIndian National Congress15869
Kolaras27Birendra RaghuvanshiBharatiya Janata PartyMahendra Ramsingh YadavIndian National Congress720
Kotama86Suneel SarafIndian National CongressDilip Kumar JaiswalBharatiya Janata Party11429
Kukshi198Surendra Singh Honey BaghelIndian National CongressVirendra Singh BaghelBharatiya Janata Party62930
Kurwai (sc)146Hari Singh SapreBharatiya Janata PartySubhash Bohat AdvocateIndian National Congress16695
Lahar11Dr. Govind SinghIndian National CongressRasal SinghBharatiya Janata Party9073
Lakhanadon117Yogendra Singh "baba"Indian National CongressVijay Kumar UikeyBharatiya Janata Party12276
Lanji109Hina Likhiram KawreIndian National CongressRamesh Deelip BhatereBharatiya Janata Party18696
Maharajpur48Neeraj Vinod DixitIndian National CongressManavendra SinghBharatiya Janata Party14005
Maheshwar183Dr. Vijaylaxmi SadhoIndian National CongressMev RajkumarIndependent35836
Mahidpur213Bahadursingh ChouhanBharatiya Janata PartyDinesh Jain BossIndependent15220
Maihar65Narayan TripathiBharatiya Janata PartyShrikant ChaturvediIndian National Congress2984
Malhara53Kunwar Pradyumna Singh Lodhi (munna Bhaiya)Indian National CongressLalita YadavBharatiya Janata Party15779
Malhargarh225Jagdish DewdaBharatiya Janata PartyParshuram SisodiyaIndian National Congress11872
Manasa228Anirudha (madhav) MarooBharatiya Janata PartyUmrao Singh ShivlalIndian National Congress25954
Manawar199Dr. Hiralal AlawaIndian National CongressRanjna BaghelBharatiya Janata Party39501
Mandhata175Narayan PatelIndian National CongressKu.narendra Singh TomarBharatiya Janata Party1236
Mandla107Deosingh SaiyamBharatiya Janata PartyProf. Sanjeev Chhotelal UikeyIndian National Congress12205
Mandsour224Yashpal Singh SisodiyaBharatiya Janata PartyNarendra NahataIndian National Congress18370
Mangawan73Panchu Lal PrajapatiBharatiya Janata PartyBabita SaketIndian National Congress18530
Manpur90Meena SinghBharatiya Janata PartyGyanvati SinghIndian National Congress18655
Indore-1204Sanjay ShuklaIndian National CongressSudarshan GuptaBharatiya Janata Party8163
Indore-2205Ramesh MendolaBharatiya Janata PartyAdvocate Mohan Singh SengarIndian National Congress71011
Indore-3206Akash Kailash VijayvargiyaBharatiya Janata PartyAshwin JoshiIndian National Congress5751
Indore-4207Malini Lakshman Singh GaurBharatiya Janata PartySurjeet Singh Ujagar Singh ChaddaIndian National Congress43090
Indore-5208Mahendra HardiaBharatiya Janata PartySatyanarayan PatelIndian National Congress1133
Jabalpur Cantt99Ashok Ishwardas RohaniBharatiya Janata PartyPt. Alok MishraIndian National Congress26585
Jabalpur East97Lakhan GhanghoriyaIndian National CongressAnchal SonkerBharatiya Janata Party35136
Jabalpur North98Vinay SaxenaIndian National CongressSharad JainBharatiya Janata Party578
Jabalpur West100Tarun BhanotIndian National CongressHarendrajeet Singh "babbu"Bharatiya Janata Party18683
Jabera56Dharmendra Bhav Singh LodhiBharatiya Janata PartyPratap SinghIndian National Congress3485
Jaisinghnagar84Jaisingh MaraviBharatiya Janata PartyDhayan Singh MarcoIndian National Congress17267
Jaitpur85Manisha SinghBharatiya Janata PartyUma DhurweyIndian National Congress4216
Jaora222Rajendra Pandey "raju Bhaiya"Bharatiya Janata PartyK.k. Sing , KalukhedaIndian National Congress511
Jatara44Khatik HarishankarBharatiya Janata PartyR.r. BansalMahan Dal36715
Jaura4Banavareelal Sharma (japthap)Indian National CongressManeeram DhakadBahujan Samaj Party15173
Jawad230Om Prakash SakhlechaBharatiya Janata PartyRajkumar Rameshchandra AhirIndian National Congress4271
Jhabua193Gumansingh DamorBharatiya Janata PartyDr. Vikrant BhuriyaIndian National Congress10437
Jobat192Kalawati BhuriyaIndian National CongressMadhosingh DawarBharatiya Janata Party2056
Junnardeo122Sunil UikeyIndian National CongressAshish Jhanak Lal ThakurBharatiya Janata Party22688
Kalapipal169Kunal ChoudharyIndian National CongressBabulal VermaBharatiya Janata Party13699
Karera23Jasmant Jatave ChitreeIndian National CongressRajkumar Omprakash KhatikBharatiya Janata Party14824
Kasrawad184Sachin Subhashchandra YadavIndian National CongressAtmaram - PatelBharatiya Janata Party5539
Katangi113Tamlal Raghuji SahareIndian National CongressK.d. DeshmukhBharatiya Janata Party11750
Keolari116Rakesh Pal SinghBharatiya Janata PartyRajneesh Harvansh SinghIndian National Congress6679
Khandwa177Devendra VermaBharatiya Janata PartyKundan MalviyaIndian National Congress19137
Khargapur47Rahul Singh LodhiBharatiya Janata PartyChanda-surendra Singh GourIndian National Congress11665
Khargone185Ravi Rameshchandra JoshiIndian National CongressBalkrishan PatidarBharatiya Janata Party9512
Khategaon173Aashish Govind SharmaBharatiya Janata PartyOm PatelIndian National Congress7772
Khilchipur163Priyavrat SinghIndian National CongressHajarilal DangiBharatiya Janata Party29756
Khurai36Bhupendra BhaiyaBharatiya Janata PartyArunodaya Choubey (annu Bhaiya)Indian National Congress15295
Bichhiya105Narayan Singh PattaIndian National CongressDr. Shivraj Shah "shiva Bhaiya"Bharatiya Janata Party21388
Bijawar52Rajesh Kumar (bablu Bhaiya)Samajwadi PartyGuddan Bhaiya Pushpendra Nath PathakBharatiya Janata Party36714
Bina35Mahesh RaiBharatiya Janata PartyShashi KathoriaIndian National Congress632
Budhni156Shivraj Singh ChouhanBharatiya Janata PartyArun SubhashchandraIndian National Congress58999
Burhanpur180Thakur Surendra Singh Naval Singh "shera Bhaiya"IndependentArchana DidiBharatiya Janata Party5120
Chachoda30Lakshman SinghIndian National CongressMamta MeenaBharatiya Janata Party9797
Chanderi33Gopal Singh Chauhan (daggi Raja)Indian National CongressBhupendra DwivediBharatiya Janata Party4175
Chandla49Rajesh Kumar PrajapatiBharatiya Janata PartyAnuragi Harprasad (gopi Master)Indian National Congress1177
Chhatarpur51Alok Chaturvedi (pajjan Bhaiya)Indian National CongressArchna Guddu SinghBharatiya Janata Party3495
Chhindwara126Deepak SaxenaIndian National CongressChoudhary Chandrabhan Singh Kuber SinghBharatiya Janata Party14547
Mauganj71Pradeep PatelBharatiya Janata PartySukhendra Singh "banna"Indian National Congress11092
Mehgaon12O.p.s. BhadoriaIndian National CongressRakesh ShuklaBharatiya Janata Party25814
Morena6Raghuraj Singh KansanaIndian National CongressRustam SinghBharatiya Janata Party20849
Mudwara93Sandip Shree Prasad JaiswalBharatiya Janata PartyMithlesh Jain , AdvocateIndian National Congress16080
Multai129Sukhdev PanseIndian National CongressRaja PawarBharatiya Janata Party17250
Mungaoli34Brajendra Singh YadavIndian National CongressDr.krishna Pal Singh (dr.k.p.)Bharatiya Janata Party2136
Nagada - Khacharod212Dilip GurjarIndian National CongressDilipsingh ShekhawatBharatiya Janata Party5117
Nagod64Nagendra SinghBharatiya Janata PartyYadvendra SinghIndian National Congress1234
Narela151Vishvas SarangBharatiya Janata PartyDr. Mahendra Singh ChouhanIndian National Congress23151
Narsinghgarh160Rajyavardhan SinghBharatiya Janata PartyGirish BhandariIndian National Congress9534
Satna63Dabbu Siddharth Sukhlal KushwahaIndian National CongressShankarlal TiwariBharatiya Janata Party12558
Sausar125Vijay Revnath ChoreIndian National CongressNanabhau MohodBharatiya Janata Party20472
Sehore159Sudesh RaiBharatiya Janata PartySurendra Singh ThakurIndian National Congress20644
Semariya69K.p. TripathiBharatiya Janata PartyTriyugi Narayan Shukla (bhagat)Indian National Congress7776
Sendhwa (s.t.)187Gyarsilal RawatIndian National CongressAntarsingh AryaBharatiya Janata Party15878
Seoni115Dinesh Rai MunmunBharatiya Janata PartyMohan Singh ChandelIndian National Congress22008
Seoni Malwa136Premshanker Kunjilal Verma (baghwada)Bharatiya Janata PartyOmprakash Hazarilal RaghuwanshiIndian National Congress11604
Sewda20Ghanshyam SinghIndian National CongressRadhelal BaghelBharatiya Janata Party33268
Shahpura103Bhoopendra Maravi (bablu)Indian National CongressOmprakash DhurweyBharatiya Janata Party33960
Shajapur167Karada HukumsinghIndian National CongressArun BhimawadBharatiya Janata Party44979
Pansemal (s.t.)189Sushri Chandrabhaga KiradeIndian National CongressDiwansingh S/o Viththal PatelBharatiya Janata Party25222
Parasiya127Sohanlal BalmikIndian National CongressTarachand BawariaBharatiya Janata Party12734
Paraswada110Ram Kishor (nano) KawreBharatiya Janata PartyKankar MunjareSamajwadi Party9608
Patan95Ajay VishnoiBharatiya Janata PartyNeelesh AwasthiIndian National Congress26712
Pathariya54Rambai Govind SinghBahujan Samaj PartyLakhan PatelBharatiya Janata Party2205
Pawai58Prahlad LodhiBharatiya Janata PartyPandit Mukesh NayakIndian National Congress23680
Petlawad195Maida ValsinghIndian National CongressNirmala Dilipsingh BhuriyaBharatiya Janata Party5000
Pichhore26K. P. SinghIndian National CongressPreetam LodhiBharatiya Janata Party2675
Pipariya139Thakurdas NagwanshiBharatiya Janata PartyHarish Tularam Beman (mehra)Indian National Congress18130
Pohari24Suresh Dhakad [rathkheda]Indian National CongressKailash KushwahBahujan Samaj Party7918
Prithvipur45Brajendra Singh RathoreIndian National CongressDr. Shishupal YadavSamajwadi Party7620
Pusprajgarh88Phundelal Singh MarkoIndian National CongressNarendra Singh MaraviBharatiya Janata Party21401
Raghogarh31Jaivardhan SinghIndian National CongressBhupendra Singh RaghuwanshiBharatiya Janata Party46697
Raigaon62Jugul Kishor BagriBharatiya Janata PartyKalpana VermaIndian National Congress17421
Rajgarh162Bapusingh TanwarIndian National CongressAmar Singh YadavBharatiya Janata Party31183
Rajnagar50Vikram Singh (nati Raja)Indian National CongressArvind PateriyaBharatiya Janata Party732
Rajpur (s.t.)188Bala BachchanIndian National CongressAntersingh Devisingh PatelBharatiya Janata Party932
Rampur Baghelan67Vikram Singh(vikki)Bharatiya Janata PartyRamlakhan Singh PatelBahujan Samaj Party15687
Ratlam City220Chetanya KasyapBharatiya Janata PartyPremlata DaveIndian National Congress43435
Ratlam Rural219Dilip Kumar MakwanaBharatiya Janata PartyThawarlal BhuriyaIndian National Congress5605
Narsingpur119Jalam Singh Patel "munna Bhaiya"Bharatiya Janata PartyLakhan Singh PatelIndian National Congress14903
Naryawali40Eng. Pradeep LariyaBharatiya Janata PartyAdvocate Surendra ChoudharyIndian National Congress8900
Neemuch229Dilip Singh PariharBharatiya Janata PartySatya NarayanIndian National Congress14857
Nepanagar179Sumitra Devi KasdekarIndian National CongressManju Rajendra DaduBharatiya Janata Party1264
Niwari46Anil JainBharatiya Janata PartyMeera Deepak YadavSamajwadi Party8837
Niwas106Dr Ashok MarskoleIndian National CongressRampyare KulasteBharatiya Janata Party28315
Panagar101Sushil Kumar Tiwari (indu Bhaiya)Bharatiya Janata PartyBharat Singh YadavIndependent41733
Pandhana178Ram DangoreBharatiya Janata PartyChhaya MoreIndian National Congress23750
Pandhurna128Nilesh Pusaram UikeyIndian National CongressTikaram KorachiBharatiya Janata Party21349
Panna60Brijendra Pratap SinghBharatiya Janata PartyShivjeet Singh "bhaiya Raja"Indian National Congress20708
Garoth227Devilal Dhakad (advocate)Bharatiya Janata PartySubhash Kumar SojatiaIndian National Congress2108
Ghatiya215Ramlal MalviyaIndian National CongressAjit Premchand GudduBharatiya Janata Party4628
Ghodadongri132Bramha BhalaviIndian National CongressGeeta Ramjilal UikeyBharatiya Janata Party17927
Gohad13Ranvir JatavIndian National CongressLalsingh AryaBharatiya Janata Party23989
Gotegaon118Narmada Prasad Prajapati (n.p.)Indian National CongressDr. Kailash JatavBharatiya Janata Party12583
Govindpura154Krishna GaurBharatiya Janata PartyGirish SharmaIndian National Congress46359
Guna29Gopilal JatavBharatiya Janata PartyChandra Prakash Ahirwar (banti)Indian National Congress33667
Gunnour59Shivdayal BagriIndian National CongressRajesh Kumar VermaBharatiya Janata Party1984
Gurh75Nagendra SinghBharatiya Janata PartyKapidhwaj Singh "bhaiya"Samajwadi Party7828
Gwalior15Pradhuman Singh TomarIndian National CongressJai Bhan Singh PawaiyaBharatiya Janata Party21044
Shamshabad148Rajshri - Rudra Pratap Singh.Bharatiya Janata PartyJyotsna YadavIndian National Congress7340
Sheopur1Babu JandelIndian National CongressDurga Lal Vijay (vakil)Bharatiya Janata Party41710
Shivpuri25Yashodhara Raje ScindiaBharatiya Janata PartySiddharth LadhaIndian National Congress28748
Shujalpur168Inder Singh ParmarBharatiya Janata PartyRamveer Singh SikarwarIndian National Congress5623
Sidhi77Kedar Nath ShuklBharatiya Janata PartyKamleshwar Prasad DwivediIndian National Congress19986
Sihawal78Kamleshwar Indrajeet KumareIndian National CongressShiva Bahadur Singh ChandelBharatiya Janata Party31506
Sihora102Smt. Nandni MaraviBharatiya Janata PartyKhiladi Singh AarmoIndian National Congress6823
Silwani143Rampal SinghBharatiya Janata PartyDevendra PatelIndian National Congress7072
Singarouli80Ramlallu VaishyaBharatiya Janata PartyRenu ShahIndian National Congress3726
Sirmour68Divyaraj SinghBharatiya Janata PartyDr. Aruna Vivek TiwariIndian National Congress13401
Thandla194Bhuriya VeersinghIndian National CongressKalsingh BhabarBharatiya Janata Party31151
Tikamgarh43Rakesh GiriBharatiya Janata PartyYadvendra Singh "jaggu Bhaiya"Indian National Congress4175
Timarni134Sanjay Shah "makrai"Bharatiya Janata PartyAbhijeet Shah (makdai)Indian National Congress2213
Udaipura140Devendra Singh PatelIndian National CongressRamkishan PatelBharatiya Janata Party8001
Ujjain North216Paras JainBharatiya Janata PartyMhanat Rajendra BhartiIndian National Congress25724
Ujjain South217Dr. Mohan YadavBharatiya Janata PartyRajendra Vashishtha (raju Bhaiya)Indian National Congress18960
Vidisha144Shashank Shrikrishan BhargavaIndian National CongressMukesh TandonBharatiya Janata Party15454
Vijaypur2SeetaramBharatiya Janata PartyRamniwas RawatIndian National Congress2840
Vijayraghavgarh92Sanjay Satyendra PathakBharatiya Janata PartyPadma ShuklaIndian National Congress13738
Waraseoni112Pradeep Amratlal Jaiswal (gudda)IndependentDr Yogendra NirmalBharatiya Janata Party3862
Rau210Jitu PatwariIndian National CongressMadhu VermaBharatiya Janata Party5703
Rehli39Gopal BhargavaBharatiya Janata PartyKamlesh SahuIndian National Congress26888
Rewa74Rajendra ShuklaBharatiya Janata PartyAbhay MishraIndian National Congress18089
Sabalagadh3Baijnath KushwahIndian National CongressLal Singh KewatBahujan Samaj Party8737
Sagar41Shailendra JainBharatiya Janata PartyNavy JainIndian National Congress17366
Sailana221Harsh Vijay Gehlot "guddu"Indian National CongressNarayan MaidaBharatiya Janata Party28498
Sanchi (sc)142Dr. Prabhuram ChoudharyIndian National CongressMudit ShejwarBharatiya Janata Party10813
Sanwer211Tulsiram SilawatIndian National CongressDr.rajesh SonkarBharatiya Janata Party2945
Sarangpur164Kunwarji KotharBharatiya Janata PartyKala Mahesh MalviyaIndian National Congress4381
Sardarpur196Pratap GrewalIndian National CongressSanjay Singh BaghelBharatiya Janata Party36205
Sironj147Umakant SharmaBharatiya Janata PartyMasarrat ShahidIndian National Congress34734
Sohagpur138Vijaypal SinghBharatiya Janata PartySatpal PaliyaIndian National Congress11417
Sonkatch170Sajjan Singh VermaIndian National CongressRajendra Phulchand VermaBharatiya Janata Party9818
Sumaoli5Adal Singh KansanaIndian National CongressAjab Singh KushwahBharatiya Janata Party13313
Surkhi37Govind Singh RajputIndian National CongressSudheer YadavBharatiya Janata Party21418
Susner165Vikaram Singh Rana Guddu BhaiIndependentMahendra Bhairu Singh BapuIndian National Congress27062
Suwasra226Dang HardeepsinghIndian National CongressRadheshyam Nanalal PatidarBharatiya Janata Party350
Tarana214Mahesh ParmarIndian National CongressAnil FirojiyaBharatiya Janata Party2209
Tendukheda120Sanjay Sharma "sanju Bhaiya"Indian National CongressVishwanath Singh "mulam Bhaiya"Bharatiya Janata Party8643
Teonthar70ShyamlaldwivediBharatiya Janata PartyRamashankar SinghIndian National Congress5343