GDP Indicators 2014

SourceWorld Bank
Date15 Apr 2019
Code Country/EconomyGDP 2014 (millions of $/Int. $) GDP per capita 2014 ($/Int. $)GDP Growth (%)
NominalRankPPPRank NominalRankPPPRank2014Rank
USAUnited States17,427,600117,427,600254,6971654,697122.569121
CHNChina10,482,400218,336,40017,6849413,440907.29821
JPNJapan4,850,41034,986,570438,1093339,179300.375174
DEUGermany3,890,61043,813,670548,0432347,092191.930137
GBRUnited Kingdom3,022,83052,630,2201046,7832540,707283.054103
FRAFrance2,852,17062,662,030943,0092840,142290.948159
BRABrazil2,455,99073,307,410712,0277416,196780.508171
ITAItaly2,151,73082,192,7101135,3973536,071340.114176
RUSRussian Federation2,063,66093,768,770614,1266725,797520.739166
INDIndia2,039,130107,339,97031,5761635,6731347.41018
CANCanada1,799,270111,617,5601650,6332045,520232.856109
AUSAustralia1,464,960121,098,6501962,3281046,743202.558122
KORKorea, Rep.1,411,330131,704,4601427,8114133,588383.34195
ESPSpain1,376,910141,566,8501729,6233833,710371.380147
MEXMexico1,314,560152,171,9301210,5827917,484742.845110
TURTurkey934,186161,851,0301312,1277324,030585.16748
IDNIndonesia890,815172,688,48083,49213210,5381085.00753
NLDNetherlands879,63518819,7452652,1571848,606171.420146
SAUSaudi Arabia756,350191,619,7301524,5754652,628143.65287
CHESwitzerland709,18320506,8953686,606861,90292.449123
SWESweden573,81821451,1044059,1801146,524212.604120
NGANigeria568,499221,056,940213,2221385,9901306.31031
POLPoland545,28523973,5662214,3456525,612533.28397
BELBelgium530,77124499,9393747,3522444,601241.293150
ARGArgentina526,32025851,1242512,2457219,80266-2.513194
NORNorway499,33926339,1374997,200466,01581.975135
VENVenezuela, RB482,35927542,2213415,6926117,64070-3.894195
AUTAustria441,88528416,9554251,7051948,787160.829164
IRNIran, Islamic Rep.434,475291,397,960185,54110917,829694.60363
THAThailand407,339301,070,800205,95410815,651800.984156
AREUnited Arab Emirates403,13731611,0173144,4432767,36074.39967
COLColombia381,11232637,669307,9749013,343924.39468
DNKDenmark352,99433270,3315562,549947,901181.619144
ZAFSouth Africa350,63634711,841286,42910313,052951.847139
MYSMalaysia338,06235770,4402711,1847725,488566.00734
SGPSingapore311,53936466,1693956,9571385,22743.88481
ISRIsrael308,41737280,0455437,5403434,087363.41094
EGYEgypt, Arab Rep.305,53038955,664233,32813710,4091092.916107
HKGHong Kong SAR, China291,45939402,0364540,3153255,611112.762112
PHLPhilippines284,58540694,494292,8431476,9381266.14532
FINFinland272,60941226,4906149,9152241,47027-0.632184
CHLChile260,58442404,7334414,7946322,978601.767142
IRLIreland258,09943237,5185955,4131450,994158.3288
PAKPakistan244,36144894,478241,3171704,8211414.67560
GRCGreece237,03045292,3365221,7614926,838500.740165
IRQIraq234,64846547,192336,7039915,631810.700168
PRTPortugal229,63047298,9965122,0784828,747470.893162
KAZKazakhstan221,41648429,5774112,8077024,848574.20073
DZAAlgeria213,81049555,561325,46611114,204873.78983
CZECzech Republic207,81850339,5834819,7455332,263422.715115
QATQatar206,22551302,3085086,8537127,31923.97980
PERPeru201,08152376,790466,49210212,165982.376124
NZLNew Zealand200,95553168,1366744,5612637,283323.54590
ROURomania199,62754410,5904310,0278120,623643.076101
VNMVietnam186,20555513,271352,0121555,5461365.98436
BGDBangladesh172,88556499,245381,0851783,1321576.06133
KWTKuwait162,63157282,2385342,9962974,61860.501172
AGOAngola145,71258193,365625,4131127,1831254.70458
HUNHungary140,11859251,8395814,2016625,525544.22872
UKRUkraine133,50360373,421473,1051428,684114-6.553196
MARMorocco110,08161259,757573,1551397,4571222.669119
PRIPuerto Rico102,44662130,5787428,9813936,94033-1.190188
ECUEcuador101,72663182,631636,39710411,4841013.78984
SVKSlovak Republic100,94864156,7497018,6305528,928462.750114
SDNSudan82,15265166,506692,1771514,4121442.679118
OMNOman81,07766168,4286620,4695042,522262.751113
CUBCuba80,65667-1977,05098-1971.048154
LKASri Lanka79,35668233,041603,82112811,2201044.96154
BLRBelarus78,81469178,990648,3198918,892681.723143
AZEAzerbaijan75,24470167,897687,8919217,608712.000133
LUXLuxembourg66,3277156,544103119,2253101,64035.77240
DOMDominican Republic66,06572138,811726,34910513,340937.63613
MMRMyanmar65,44673260,914561,2601745,0251397.99110
UZBUzbekistan63,06774174,024652,0501525,6581357.79312
KENKenya61,44875133,483731,3351682,9001615.35746
GTMGuatemala58,72276119,895783,6881297,5291214.17474
HRVCroatia57,6717793,5728313,6076822,07761-0.096178
URYUruguay57,2367871,4259416,7385720,887633.23998
BGRBulgaria56,81579126,667767,8659317,534731.329149
ETHEthiopia55,61280146,114715711961,50118210.2574
MACMacao SAR, China55,3488181,1008894,0045137,7431-1.201189
GHAGhana53,60182108,732791,9881564,0331453.98679
CRICosta Rica50,5788372,0329310,6317815,140833.51593
PANPanama49,9218482,3268612,7877121,088625.06751
SVNSlovenia49,9058563,6219824,2024730,854432.979104
LBNLebanon48,5258681,625878,6608614,567852.003132
LTULithuania48,5168782,6188416,5455828,174493.53891
TZATanzania48,22088128,330759511802,5301656.96524
TUNTunisia47,63289126,399774,27412011,3421022.971105
SRBSerbia44,2119098,198826,20010613,77188-1.831191
TKMTurkmenistan43,5249182,531857,9629115,0988410.3003
YEMYemen, Rep.43,22992104,148811,6471603,968146-0.189181
LBYLibya41,14393107,001806,63210117,24775-24.000197
PRYParaguay40,2779475,576906,14710711,5341004.72257
CODCongo, Dem. Rep.35,9099560,9921014871978271909.4705
JORJordan35,8279680,015894,0671249,0831133.096100
CIVCote d'Ivoire35,3439772,501921,5691653,2181568.7947
CMRCameroon34,9439874,886911,5711643,3671515.88438
BHRBahrain33,3889961,71510024,9834546,180224.35069
BOLBolivia32,99610070,374953,1241416,6631275.46145
LVALatvia31,33510147,46810515,7166023,808591.858138
UGAUganda27,29210266,979977031901,7251785.10649
TTOTrinidad and Tobago27,20010344,49310720,0825132,84841-0.252183
ZMBZambia27,15110459,7761021,7381593,8271504.69659
ESTEstonia26,22510537,51511319,9505228,538482.891108
CYPCyprus23,36510625,90813027,4014230,38444-1.404190
PNGPapua New Guinea23,06010730,3041252,9731443,90714715.4212
SLVEl Salvador22,58610845,5951063,5961307,2591241.979134
GNQEquatorial Guinea21,73710937,52911219,2465433,228390.415173
AFGAfghanistan20,48511063,128996251931,9271732.691117
NPLNepal20,00311167,616967061882,3871665.98935
SENSenegal19,77111243,3411081,3591672,9801604.07576
HNDHonduras19,75611339,2671102,2431504,4571433.058102
ZWEZimbabwe19,49611435,8751141,2651732,3281672.127129
BIHBosnia and Herzegovina18,55811539,8121095,20411411,1641051.150153
GABGabon18,18011632,9561219,6928317,570724.31471
ISLIceland17,30411714,58414852,8551744,546252.200128
BRNBrunei Darussalam17,09811833,00012041,5313180,1565-2.350193
MOZMozambique16,96111930,9551236231941,1381887.44417
KHMCambodia16,70312050,2611041,0941773,2911557.14322
GEOGeorgia16,50912134,3511174,4301199,2171114.62362
BWABotswana16,25112235,5891157,4949516,411774.14975
SSDSouth Sudan15,10012323,5161351,3091712,0391712.921106
MLIMali14,34612433,3291198461821,9651727.04323
COGCongo, Rep.14,17712528,4181282,9111465,8341316.78026
TCDChad13,92212629,6851261,0261792,1881696.90025
JAMJamaica13,85212724,2881324,8401168,4861160.683169
LAOLao PDR13,26812837,6631112,0181545,7271337.61215
ALBAlbania13,22812932,5291224,57911811,2591031.774141
MUSMauritius12,80313024,25013310,1548019,232673.74585
NAMNamibia12,78613124,0211345,39311310,1311106.35230
PSEWest Bank and Gaza12,71613219,5421412,9611454,550142-0.182180
BFABurkina Faso12,37713329,3141277041891,6671804.32770
MNGMongolia12,22713434,9561164,18212311,955997.88511
NICNicaragua11,88013530,3141241,9751575,0411384.78556
ARMArmenia11,61013624,4041313,9951278,3971173.60089
MKDMacedonia, FYR11,36213727,7761295,46911013,370913.63088
MLTMalta11,21713814,41814925,8124333,178408.1149
BHSBahamas, The10,95713911,45615128,6714029,97845-0.148179
MDGMadagascar10,67414034,0951184521991,4451853.31696
BENBenin9,70714121,6851379441812,1081706.35229
TJKTajikistan9,23614222,4321361,1041762,6821636.69927
GINGuinea8,77814321,5741387441841,8271753.70786
HTIHaiti8,77614418,4091438301831,7411772.810111
NERNiger8,23014518,2441444302009531897.52916
RWARwanda8,01714619,5211427071871,7211797.62514
MDAMoldova7,98314717,8441452,2451495,0171404.80055
KGZKyrgyz Republic7,46814819,5591401,2801723,3521524.02478
IMNIsle of Man7,428149-20589,9426-2055.03152
XKXKosovo7,38715016,7061464,0551259,1701121.198151
MCOMonaco7,060151-208185,1531-208-209
LIELiechtenstein6,657152-206179,3082-206-207
SOMSomalia6,562153-213486198-213-213
MWIMalawi6,04815419,6061393542021,1491875.70042
GUMGuam5,538155-20434,40536-2041.556145
MRTMauritania5,39115615,6491471,3271693,8511495.58044
SURSuriname5,2351578,8351559,5558416,125790.256175
SLESierra Leone5,01515812,6191507081861,7831764.55764
BRBBarbados4,6081594,88416416,2625917,235760.000177
MNEMontenegro4,5881609,5581547,3789615,371821.784140
TGOTogo4,56916110,7041536321921,4811835.87239
FJIFiji4,4831627,6731585,0611158,6621155.60443
SWZEswatini4,37716310,7381523,3801358,2921191.931136
TLSTimor-Leste4,0451648,0021563,3361366,598128-26.050198
MDVMaldives3,6971655,9081619,0578514,472867.33020
VIRVirgin Islands (U.S.)3,622166-21733,57337-217-0.962187
ANDAndorra3,351167-19342,29530-1932.278126
LBRLiberia3,1441685,7761627161851,3151860.701167
GUYGuyana3,0781695,5541634,0321267,2751233.84782
GRLGreenland2,838170-20350,40821-2035.31347
FROFaroe Islands2,811171-20157,54412-201-205
BDIBurundi2,7061727,9691572742038061914.66161
ABWAruba2,6501733,95416525,5284438,09831-199
LSOLesotho2,6151746,0521591,2181752,8201623.12299
BTNBhutan1,9591756,0251602,5231487,7601205.74541
CPVCabo Verde1,8601763,2881663,5331316,2451290.611170
SMRSan Marino1,7891771,94817654,7671559,63610-0.882186
CAFCentral African Republic1,7031782,8401703772016291921.040155
BLZBelize1,6931792,9321694,8141178,3381184.04577
LCASt. Lucia1,5171802,2531738,5968712,77096-0.215182
DJIDjibouti1,455181-1991,595162-1998.9216
SYCSeychelles1,3431822,33117214,7006425,516554.50565
ATGAntigua and Barbuda1,2761832,03017412,9016920,533655.10250
GMBGambia, The1,2591843,0751686561911,6031810.900161
SLBSolomon Islands1,1721851,2971802,0371532,2541682.250127
COMComoros1,1481862,0211751,5121662,6611642.062131
GNBGuinea-Bissau1,0541872,5421716101951,4731840.965158
KNASt. Kitts and Nevis9171881,43517717,0615626,707515.96337
GRDGrenada9111891,3491788,5708812,682977.34319
MNPNorthern Mariana Islands845190-20915,51462-2093.51692
VUTVanuatu8151917891833,1481403,0471592.331125
WSMSamoa8051921,1191824,1871225,8171321.196152
VCTSt. Vincent and the Grenadines7281931,1881816,65410010,8651060.984157
ASMAmerican Samoa643194-19411,59976-1940.945160
DMADominica5241957861847,1949710,8011074.42866
TONTonga4441965611864,1961215,3011372.073130
STPSao Tome and Principe3491975851851,8241583,0581586.55028
FSMMicronesia, Fed. Sts.3181983431873,0571433,297154-2.156192
PLWPalau24619928918811,6477513,686892.697116
MHLMarshall Islands1832002051903,4621333,882148-0.757185
KIRKiribati1802012091891,6271611,8931740.893163
NRUNauru1172021571919,8738213,2339436.5241
TUVTuvalu37203361923,4191343,3281531.348148
BMUBermuda-204-195-204-195-200
CHIChannel Islands-205-196-205-196-201
CUWCuracao-206-198-206-198-202
CYMCayman Islands-2073,137167-20753,01113-203
ERIEritrea-208-200-208-200-204
GIBGibraltar-209-202-209-202-206
MAFSt. Martin (French part)-210-207-210-207-208
NCLNew Caledonia-211-210-211-210-210
PRKKorea, Dem. People’s Rep.-212-211-212-211-211
PYFFrench Polynesia-213-212-213-212-212
SXMSint Maarten (Dutch part)-2141,336179-21435,43935-214
SYRSyrian Arab Republic-215-214-215-214-215
TCATurks and Caicos Islands-216-215-216-215-216
VGBBritish Virgin Islands-217-216-217-216-217
World 79,188,500 110,990,000 10891 15264 2.856